2018 Events

To Register or RSVP, visit our Facebook

JANUARY

1-11       Luncheon • 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

              10 Secrets to Health & Wealth

              Guest Speaker: Dr. Chris Jones

              Location: Work Hub

                                   7922 S Broadway Ave

1-18       After Hours • 5:30 - 7:30 PM

              B2B Expo

              Location: Harvey Hall

                                  2000 W. Front St.

FEBRUARY

2-8         Luncheon • 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

              Make A Plan to Success

              Guest Speaker: Neal Franklin

              Location: WorkHub

                                  7922 S. Broadway Ave.

2-21       After Hours • 5:30 - 7:30 PM

              Sponsored by WorkHub

              Location: WorkHub

                                  7922 S. Broadway Ave.

MARCH

3-9        Luncheon • 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

              Economic Forecast

              Guest Speaker: Tom Mullins

              Location: WorkHub

                                  7922 S. Broadway Ave.

3-21       After Hours • 5:30 - 7:30 PM

              Sponsored by The Means Companies

              Location: The Means Companies

              2367 Oak Alley

APRIL

4-12       Luncheon • 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

              Guest Speaker: Dr. Kim Beckham

              Location: Altra

                                  2815 WSW Loop 323

4-18      After Hours • 5:30 - 7:30 PM

              Sponsored by ETX Brewing Co. & The Porch

              Location: 221 S. Broadway Ave.

 

MAY

5-10       Luncheon • 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

              Homebuying 101

              Guest Speaker: Jesus Flores

              Location: Altra

                                  2815 WSW Loop 323

5-16      After Hours • 5:30 - 7:30 PM

              Sponsored by: Tyler Athletic & Swim Club

              Location: 2767 Oak Creek Blvd.

                           

JUNE

6-14       Luncheon • 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

              Begin with the End in Mind 

              Guest Speaker: Jose Feliciano

              Location: Altra

                                   2815 WSW Loop 323

6-20       After Hours • 5:30 - 7:30 PM

              Sponsored by: Altra

                                   2815 WSW Loop 323

JULY

7-12      Luncheon • 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

              Party like a Professional

              Guest Speaker: Jennifer Gaston

              Location: Genecov Room-Chamber of Commerce

                                  315 N. Broadway Ave.

7-18      After Hours • 5:30 - 7:30 PM

             Location: Courtyard Marriott

                                  7424 S. Broadway Ave.

AUGUST

8-9         Luncheon • 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

              Downtown Tyler Masterplan

              Guest Speaker: Steve Fitzpatrick & Brandy Zieglar

              Location: Genecov Room-Chamber of Commerce

                                  315 N. Broadway Ave.

8-15   After Hours • 5:30 - 7:30 PM

              Sponsored by: Gollob, Morgan & Peddy

              1001 ESE Loop 323

SEPTEMBER

9-13       Luncheon • 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

              Political Climate Update

              Guest Speaker: Sen. Bryan Hughes

              Location: Genecov Room-Chamber of Commerce

                                  315 N. Broadway Ave.

9-19      After Hours • 5:30 - 7:30 PM

              Sponsored by: Vera Bank

              Location: 2217 W. Grande Blvd.

 

OCTOBER

10-11     Luncheon • 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

              Being Hire-able and Desirable

              Location: UT Tyler Soules College of Business Building

                                  3900 University Blvd.

10-17     After Hours • 5:30 - 7:30 PM

              Sponsored by: Cable's Roofing

              Location: 13033 TX-155

  • Facebook - Black Circle
  • Instagram - Black Circle

©2018 by Tyler Young Professionals Network